Privacy Policy

ART. 13 AND 14 OF THE EU REGULATION 679/2016 GENERAL REGULATIONS ON DATA PROTECTION
The Genoa 1893 Foundation with registered office in Genoa Via al Porto Antico 4 informs you that, for the execution of relations with its members, collects the data referred to these, also acquired verbally, directly or through third parties, qualified as "personal data "From the 2016/67 EU Regulation. The legislation in question provides first of all that those processing personal data are required to inform the data subject on which data are processed and on certain elements qualifying the processing, which, in any case must be lawfully and transparently, protecting your privacy and your rights. Therefore, according to the provisions of articles 13 and 14 of EU Regulation 2016/679 we provide the following information:
Nature of the data processed
We process some personal data such as, for example, name, surname, date of birth, address, gender, nationality, e-mail address, other data that may be necessary for the purposes of service management (possibly also sensitive data), username and password , the transaction data entered when you purchase our product or service on our Site, which include information on the products / services purchased, the address, tax identification number, telephone number and payment information.
The processing of all these personal data will be carried out in compliance with the relevant legislation and, if necessary, in accordance with the consents that the user may have freely expressed. We do not process any data that qualifies as a particular category of data ex art. 9 of EU Regulation 2016/679 or data relating to convictions or crimes pursuant to art. 10 of the 2016/679 EU Regulation; if it becomes necessary to process data of this type, we will request prior consent from the interested party.
Purpose of processing - Legal basis of processing
The data of our members are processed exclusively for what is necessary for the execution of the social contract with the interested party, and / or in relation to the provision of services through the website www.fondazionegenoa.com and / or to the execution of pre-contractual measures taken on request of the same member as well as for the consequent fulfillment of legal and fiscal obligations, as well as to allow an efficient management of financial, commercial and administrative relations.
The data will be processed for the entire duration of the report and also subsequently, for the fulfillment of legal obligations and for administrative and commercial purposes, within the limit of 10 years except for use for further periods on request of the judicial authorities and other public authorities.
Methods of processing -
The processing of data is done through the use of tools and procedures to guarantee security and confidentiality and can be done either by paper, or through the use of electronic tools.
No data transfers are carried out in a third country.
Browsing data - Log files
The IT systems and the applications dedicated to the operation of the www.fondazionegenoa.com website detect, in the course of their normal functioning, some data (the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols) not associated with directly identifiable Users. . The collected data includes the IP addresses and the domain names of the computers used by the users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters concerning the operating system and the IT environment used by the User. These data are processed, for the time strictly necessary, for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its regular operation.
Obligation or power to provide data and consequences of any refusal -
As for the data that we are obliged to know, in order to fulfill the obligations under the statute, by laws, regulations and community legislation, or by provisions issued by the Authorities legitimated by the law and by supervisory and control bodies, failure to provide it by the member will make it impossible to establish or continue the relationship, to the extent that such data are necessary for the execution of the same. As for the data that we are not obliged to know, their failure to obtain will be assessed by us from time to time, and will determine the resulting decisions related to the importance for us of the data requested and not conferred by you.
Communication and dissemination -
The data that we collect from our members are not "disseminated" by us, with this term being intended to give knowledge to indeterminate subjects in any way, including by making available or consulting them.
The personal data of the interested party may instead be "communicated" by us, with this term meaning to give it information to one or more specific subjects, in the following terms:
-a subjects in charge of processing our data in our structure, and in particular to the employees of the Administration Office,
-a subjects that can access the data in force of disposition of law, or of normative communitarian, within the limits foreseen by the law;
- subjects who need access to data for purposes ancillary to the intercurrent relationship, within the limits strictly necessary to carry out the auxiliary tasks entrusted to them (eg credit institutions and forwarding agents); - to our consultants, within the limits necessary to carry out their duties with us, following our letter of appointment which imposes the duty of confidentiality and security in the processing of data; - to other external subjects in their capacity as organizers and partners in activities related to courses, meetings, congresses, and any other event to which the interested party adheres through the site www.fondazionegenoa.com.

Rights of the interested party -
Through communication to be sent to privacy@fondazionegenoa.com the interested party can exercise at any time the rights referred to in articles. from 15 to 22 of EU Regulation 2016/679, including the right to obtain access to personal data, the correction of inaccurate personal data or the cancellation or limitation thereof; the interested party has the right to receive, in a structured, commonly used and automatically readable form, the personal data concerning him / her provided to a data controller and has the right to transmit such data to another data controller without impediments from part of the data controller to whom he has provided them; the interested party has the right to withdraw the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given before the revocation; the interested party has the right to oppose the processing of data, in particular, for marketing purposes or analysis of his habits or preferences; the interested party has the right to lodge a complaint with the Autorirtara Guarantor for the protection of personal data, Piazza Montecitorio 121, 00186 ROMA (RM) (www.garanteprivacy.it)
Data Controller - Data Protection Officer
The Data Controller of your personal data is: Genoa 1893 Foundation with registered office in Genoa Via al Porto Antico 4. The Genoa 1983 Foundation has appointed the Data Protection Officer (DPO) who can be contacted at the e-mail address: privacy@fondazionegenoa.com.
Changes to the Notice -
Since the Genoa 1893 Foundation reserves the right to add or remove features from the Site at any time and to change the services and / or products offered, this privacy statement can be updated at any time by Fondazione Genoa 1893 and will be communicated to users and visitors to the Site of any changes made. Since the Site could allow access to websites owned and operated by third parties, we specify that this privacy policy does not apply to such third party websites and Fondazione Genoa 1893 is not responsible for the protection of personal data by of such third parties.
Children's privacy - The Genoa 1893 Foundation does not intentionally collect personal data of Minori in relation to its statutory activities and / or the functionality of the Site. In compliance with applicable laws, the parent exercising parental authority over the minor child must provide consent to the collection of personal data of the minor; the registration of the minor at the site and / or participation in the events organized by Fondazione Genoa 1893 must therefore be authorized by the Parent and carried out under supervision decisions related to the importance for us of the data requested and you do not conferitici.

Communication and dissemination -
The data that we collect from our members are not "spread" , by this term it means knowing how to disclose it to indeterminate subjects in any way, including by making available or consulting them.

The personal data of the interested party may instead be "communicated" by us, by this term the knowledge of one or more specific subjects, in the following terms:
- the subjects appointed within our structure to process the data, and in particular to the employees of the Administration Office,
- to subjects who can access to data as required by law, or of community legislation, within the limits established by law;
- subjects who need access to data for purposes auxiliary to the intercurrent relationship, within the limits strictly necessary for lend the auxiliary tasks entrusted to them (ex. credit institutes and shippers);
- our consultants, within the limits necessary to carry out their duties with us, following our letter of appointment which imposes the duty of confidentiality and security in the processing of data;
- to other external subjects in their capacity as organizers and partners in activities related to courses, meetings, congresses, and any other event to which the interested party adheres to the website www.fondazionegenoa.com.

< b> Rights of the interested party -
Through the communication to be sent to privacy@fondazionegenoa.com the interested party can exercise at any time the rights set forth in articles. from 15 to 22 of EU Regulation 2016/679, including the right to obtain access to personal data, the correction of inaccurate personal data or the cancellation or limitation thereof; the interested party has the right to receive, in a structured, commonly used and automatically readable form, the personal data concerning him / her provided to a data controller and has the right to transmit such data to another data controller without impediments from part of the data controller to whom he has provided them; the interested party has the right to withdraw the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given before the revocation; the interested party has the right to oppose the processing of data, in particular, for marketing purposes or analysis of his habits or preferences; the interested party has the right to lodge a complaint with the Autorirtara Guarantor for the protection of personal data, Piazza Montecitorio 121, 00186 ROME (RM) (www.garanteprivacy.it)

Data Controller - Responsible of data protection
The Data Controller of your personal data is: Genoa 1893 Foundation with registered office in Genoa Via al Porto Antico 4. The Genoa 1983 Foundation has appointed the Data Protection Manager (DPO) which can be contacted at the following e-mail address: privacy@fondazionegenoa.com.

Changes to the Notice -
Since the Genoa 1893 Foundation reserves the right at any time to add or remove features from the Site and to change the services and / or products offered, this privacy statement may be updated at any time by Fondazione Genoa 1893 and any changes made will be communicated to users and visitors of the Site. Since the Site could allow access to websites owned and operated by third parties, we specify that this privacy policy does not apply to such third party websites and Fondazione Genoa 1893 is not responsible for the protection of personal data by of such third parties.

Privacy of minors -
The Genoa 1893 Foundation does not intentionally collect Minori's personal data in relation to its statutory activities and / or the functionality of the Site. In compliance with the laws applicable, the parent exercising parental authority over the minor child must provide consent to the collection of the child's personal data; the registration of the minor to the site and / or participation in the events organized by Fondazione Genoa 1893 must therefore be authorized by the Parent and carried out under the supervision of the Parent, for this reason the e-mail address provided must be that of the Parent. The parent has the right to view and request the deletion of the Minor's personal data. Only persons over the age of 18, with a valid credit card, can purchase the products and / or services offered on the Website.

Consent manifestation
YES NO
To acknowledge and accept the information (click to make the registration operational).

YES NO
I authorize the sending of newsletters and communications for cultural, promotional and marketing purposes carried out by Fondazione Genoa 1893 also for the use of third-party companies operating under the control of the owner, by sending advertising and informative material using electronic and paper means, direct sales or placement of products or services or sending commercial information. At any time I will be able to express my preferences regarding the methods of commercial communications (opposing me to eg sending via automated tools).